• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Eastar
  • Model Number: EA2-3000
  • Usage: Solar energy
  • Voltage: 2v
  • Sealed Type: Sealed
  • Maintenance Type: Free
  • Size: 576mm*212mm*771mm
  • Weight: 155kg
  • Nominal Capacity: 3000ah
  • Mainance free: yes
  • Capactiy: from 100ah to 3000ah
  • Certificate: CE UL ISO9001
  • design life: 15-20years
  • warranty time: 12month

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details regular export carton
Delivery Time 20~35days after order confirmation

 OPzS battary: 

 

The OPzS series batteries use a combination of die-casting Tubular positive framework and a large number of electrolyte technology, which provides a very reliable performance and long service life.

 

OPzS battery use special waterproof design and filters, can prevent of acid mist spillover and burning, as well as to facilitate inspection and maintenance.

 

The design float life  :15-20years.

 

Main Features :


1. Long service and high cycle  life designed
2. Water supplement cycle 0.25~1year

3. Excellent deep cycle performance
4. Low self discharge rate
5. Wide operation temperature range

6. Superior low current discharge performance

7. Better charge reception capability

8. Environmental friendly

 

Application:


Widely used in Solar energy and wind system, Electri power , UPS system, Ship maritime affairs, Telecom, Electric utilities , Scurity systems, Renewable energy systems and  Control equipments

 

OPzS Series:

 

Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(Ah)
size(mm)Weight
(kg)
LWHT.H.
OPzS2-10021001032063544098
OPzS2-150215010320635440910.5
OPzS2-200220010320635440913
OPzS2-250225012420635440915.5
OPzS2-300230014520635440917
OPzS2-350235012420647052520.5
OPzS2-420242014520647052523.5
OPzS2-500250016620647150628
OPzS2-600260014520664570032
OPzS2-800280019121064570042
OPzS2-10002100023321064570051.5
OPzS2-12002120027521065470061.5
OPzS2-15002150027521079585071
OPzS2-17502175039921077182685
OPzS2-18752187539921077182693
OPzS2-20002200039921077182698
OPzS2-225022250487212771826121
OPzS2-250022500487212771826131
OPzS2-300023000576212771826155

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

 

 

Shipping Packing:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $112,000
Learn More