high quality solar and wind system OPzS battery 2v 3000ah

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $818-890 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Eastar
Model Number:
EA2-3000
Usage:
Solar energy
Voltage:
2v
Sealed Type:
Sealed
Maintenance Type:
Free
Size:
576mm*212mm*771mm
Weight:
155kg
Nominal Capacity:
3000ah
Mainance free:
yes
Capactiy:
from 100ah to 3000ah
Certificate:
CE UL ISO9001
design life:
15-20years
warranty time:
12month
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
regular export carton
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
20~35days after order confirmation

 OPzS battary: 

 

The OPzS series batteries use a combination of die-casting Tubular positive framework and a large number of electrolyte technology, which provides a very reliable performance and long service life.

 

OPzS battery use special waterproof design and filters, can prevent of acid mist spillover and burning, as well as to facilitate inspection and maintenance.

 

The design float life  :15-20years.

 

Main Features :


1. Long service and high cycle  life designed
2. Water supplement cycle 0.25~1year

3. Excellent deep cycle performance
4. Low self discharge rate
5. Wide operation temperature range

6. Superior low current discharge performance

7. Better charge reception capability

8. Environmental friendly

 

Application:


Widely used in Solar energy and wind system, Electri power , UPS system, Ship maritime affairs, Telecom, Electric utilities , Scurity systems, Renewable energy systems and  Control equipments

 

OPzS Series:

 

Model No.Voltage
(V)
Capacity
(Ah)
size(mm)Weight
(kg)
LWHT.H.
OPzS2-10021001032063544098
OPzS2-150215010320635440910.5
OPzS2-200220010320635440913
OPzS2-250225012420635440915.5
OPzS2-300230014520635440917
OPzS2-350235012420647052520.5
OPzS2-420242014520647052523.5
OPzS2-500250016620647150628
OPzS2-600260014520664570032
OPzS2-800280019121064570042
OPzS2-10002100023321064570051.5
OPzS2-12002120027521065470061.5
OPzS2-15002150027521079585071
OPzS2-17502175039921077182685
OPzS2-18752187539921077182693
OPzS2-20002200039921077182698
OPzS2-225022250487212771826121
OPzS2-250022500487212771826131
OPzS2-300023000576212771826155

 

 

Specifications:

 

.jpg

 44.jpg

 Home-Solar-Power-System-Solar-System-WSS-1080-

solar.jpg

 

Shipping Packing:

 

 

 

2.JPG